logo

SKYCITY New Zealand Open

28 - 03 May, New Zealand

PRIZE MONEY USD 120,000

MATCH RESULTS 01 May 2015

  • NSEC - 1
  • 1. Starting at 5:00 PM
    XD
    NSEC 1
    ZHENG Si Wei [5]
    CHEN Qing Chen
    bt
    LU Ching Yao
    CHENG Wen Hsing
    21-8, 21-19
    0:29
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    NSEC 1
    CHEUNG Ngan Yi [5]
    bt
    Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI [4]
    15-21, 21-19, 21-11
    1:02
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    NSEC 1
    HSU Jen Hao [1]
    bt
    NG Ka Long Angus [5]
    21-19, 21-18
    0:53
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    NSEC 1
    Fajar ALFIAN [7]
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    bt
    Ruud BOSCH
    HUANG Po Jui
    19-21, 23-21, 21-18
    1:00
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    NSEC 1
    Boonsak PONSANA [7]
    bt
    GOH Soon Huat [16]
    21-18, 21-13
    0:39
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    NSEC 1
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA [3]
    Sayaka HIROTA
    bt
    CHENG Wen Hsing
    SHUAI Pei Ling
    22-20, 21-17
    0:39
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    NSEC 1
    Markis KIDO
    Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA
    bt
    GOH V Shem [5]
    TAN Wee Kiong
    22-20, 21-13
    0:27
  • NSEC - 2
  • 1. Starting at 5:00 PM
    XD
    NSEC 2
    YU Xiaoyu
    XIA Huan
    bt
    Andrei ADISTIA
    Vita MARISSA
    18-21, 21-13, 21-15
    0:49
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    NSEC 2
    LEE Hyun Il [3]
    bt
    HUANG Yu Xiang
    16-21, 21-18, 21-15
    1:04
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    NSEC 2
    HE Bing Jiao
    bt
    Natsuki NIDAIRA
    21-19, 22-20
    0:41
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    NSEC 2
    QIAO Bin
    bt
    Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF [12]
    21-15, 21-16
    0:38
  • 5. Followed by
    MD
    NSEC 2
    Thien How HOON [6]
    LIM Khim Wah
    bt
    LI Jun Hui [3]
    LIU Yu Chen
    21-15, 14-21, 21-19
    0:50
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    NSEC 2
    HUANG Kai Xiang
    ZHENG Si Wei
    bt
    LU Ching Yao
    TIEN Tzu Chieh
    21-10, 21-8
    0:28
  • 7. Followed by
    WD
    NSEC 2
    Shiho TANAKA
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    bt
    Pia Zebadiah BERNADET [1]
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    25-27, 24-22, 21-15
    1:09
  • NSEC - 3
  • 1. Starting at 5:00 PM
    XD
    NSEC 3
    Markis KIDO [3]
    Pia Zebadiah BERNADET
    bt
    Fran KURNIAWAN [7]
    Komala DEWI
    24-22, 21-11
    0:32
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    NSEC 3
    Riky WIDIANTO [1]
    Richi Puspita DILI
    bt
    Chayut TRIYACHART [8]
    Shinta Mulia SARI
    21-14, 21-19
    0:32
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    NSEC 3
    Aya OHORI [8]
    bt
    LI Yun
    15-21, 21-18, 21-11
    1:14
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    NSEC 3
    Saena KAWAKAMI
    bt
    Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN
    21-16, 21-11
    0:30
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    NSEC 3
    XIA Huan [4]
    ZHONG Qianxin
    bt
    Jennifer TAM
    Alice WU
    21-8, 21-7
    0:19
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    NSEC 3
    Komala DEWI
    Vita MARISSA
    bt
    Leanne CHOO
    Setyana MAPASA
    21-17, 21-14
    0:26