ROBOT Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championships 2017

14 - 19 February, Vietnam

MATCH RESULTS 15 February 2017

  • 13:00
    Mixed Team Championships 2017 - Group B
    INDONESIA
    -
    SRI LANKA
    5 - 0
  • Order: 1
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU
    bt
    Niluka KARUNARATNE
    21-14, 21-18
    0:33
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Hanna RAMADINI
    bt
    Thilini HENDAHEWA
    21-13, 22-20
    0:32
  • Order: 3
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Angga PRATAMA
    Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
    bt
    Dinuka KARUNARATNA
    Niluka KARUNARATNE
    21-6, 21-13
    0:25
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Anggia Shitta AWANDA
    Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
    bt
    Thilini HENDAHEWA
    Kavindi Ishandika SIRIMANNAGE
    21-17, 21-12
    0:25
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Edi SUBAKTIAR
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    bt
    Renu Chandrika de Silva HETTIARACHCHIGE
    Dinuka KARUNARATNA
    21-14, 21-9
    0:23
  • 13:00
    Mixed Team Championships 2017 - Group A
    CHINESE TAIPEI
    -
    HONG KONG CHINA
    4 - 1
  • Order: 1
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    LEE Jhe-Huei
    LEE Yang
    bt
    OR Chin Chung
    TANG Chun Man
    21-14, 21-10
    0:25
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    CHIANG Ying Li
    bt
    CHEUNG Ngan Yi
    21-15, 13-21, 22-20
    1:00
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    CHOU Tien Chen
    bt
    NG Ka Long Angus
    21-14, 21-19
    0:35
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    HSU Ya Ching
    WU Ti Jung
    bt
    POON Lok Yan
    TSE Ying Suet
    23-21, 18-21, 21-15
    0:48
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Main Location 2
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald
    bt
    LEE Chia Hsin
    WANG Chi-Lin
    21-15, 18-21, 21-18
    0:42
  • 19:00
    Mixed Team Championships 2017 - Group C
    JAPAN
    -
    VIETNAM
    5 - 0
  • Order: 1
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Hiroyuki ENDO
    Yuta WATANABE
    bt
    Tuan Duc DO
    Hong Nam PHAM
    21-8, 21-10
    0:32
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Sayaka SATO
    bt
    Thuy Linh NGUYEN
    21-16, 21-13
    0:36
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 1
    Kazumasa SAKAI
    bt
    Cao Cuong PHAM
    21-11, 21-3
    0:28
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Shiho TANAKA
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    bt
    Thi Sen NGUYEN
    Thi Trang (B) VU
    21-5, 21-3
    0:17
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Main Location 1
    Kenta KAZUNO
    Ayane KURIHARA
    bt
    Tuan Duc DO
    Thu Huyen LE
    21-11, 21-18
    0:26
  • 19:00
    Mixed Team Championships 2017 - Group C
    THAILAND
    -
    PHILIPPINES
    5 - 0
  • Order: 1
    Mixed Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
    bt
    Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO
    Alvin MORADA
    21-11, 21-11
    0:20
  • Order: 2
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Adulrach NAMKUL
    bt
    Ros Leonard PEDROSA
    21-7, 21-14
    0:27
  • Order: 3
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Kittinupong KEDREN
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
    bt
    Carlos Antonie CAYANAN
    Philip Joper ESCUETA
    21-14, 21-11
    0:24
  • Order: 4
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 2
    Nitchaon JINDAPOL
    bt
    Sarah Joy BARREDO
    21-5, 21-13
    0:29
  • Order: 5
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 2
    Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO
    Thea Marie POMAR
    21-9, 21-10
    0:25
  • 19:00
    Mixed Team Championships 2017 - Group D
    INDIA
    -
    SINGAPORE
    4 - 1
  • Order: 1
    Mixed Doubles
    Main Location 3
    HEE Yong Kai Terry
    TAN Wei Han
    bt
    Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
    REDDY N. Sikki
    23-21, 21-17
    0:39
  • Order: 2
    Men's Singles
    Main Location 3
    Sameer VERMA
    bt
    LOH Kean Yew
    21-9, 21-16
    0:34
  • Order: 3
    Men's Doubles
    Main Location 3
    ATTRI Manu
    REDDY B. Sumeeth
    bt
    Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
    Hendra WIJAYA
    21-12, 21-17
    0:29
  • Order: 4
    Women's Singles
    Main Location 3
    Rituparna DAS
    bt
    LIANG Xiaoyu
    23-21, 21-18
    0:39
  • Order: 5
    Women's Doubles
    Main Location 3
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    REDDY N. Sikki
    bt
    ONG Ren-ne
    WONG Jia Ying Crystal
    19-21, 21-17, 21-17
    0:48