Mongolia International Challenge 2019

25 - 30 June, Mongolia

PRIZE MONEY USD 25,000

MATCH RESULTS 25 June 2019

  • Mongolian badminton association - 1
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 1
    Runze YAN
    bt
    Khaitmurat KULMATOV
    21-5, 21-9
    0:20
  • 2. Starting at 9:40 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 1
    Hin Shun WONG
    bt
    Olonbayar ENKHBAT
    21-10, 19-21, 21-6
    0:46
  • 3. Starting at 10:20 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 1
    Arman MURZABEKOV
    -
    Sumiyasuren ENKHBAT
    0:00
  • 4. Starting at 11:00 AM
    MD - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 1
    Yalaltbayar BALDANDORJ
    Tuguldur GANTUGS
    -
    Saran JAMSRI
    Vichayapong KANJANAKEEREEWONG
    0:00
  • 5. Starting at 11:40 AM
    XD
    Mongolian badminton association 1
    Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT
    Supamart MINGCHUA
    bt
    Olonbayar ENKHBAT
    Munkhchimeg MENDBAYAR
    21-8, 21-11
    0:20
  • 6. Starting at 12:20 PM
    XD
    Mongolian badminton association 1
    Yesun- Erdene MUNKHBAATAR
    Munkhnar LKHAGVASUREN
    bt
    Ganpurev ENKHBAATAR
    Enkhtur HONGORZUL
    21-12, 21-17
    0:22
  • Mongolian badminton association - 2
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 2
    Aaron ZHAO
    bt
    Khuvituguldur BYAMBAJAV
    21-15, 21-7
    0:29
  • 2. Starting at 9:40 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 2
    TANG Kai Feng
    bt
    Temuulen GOMBODORJ
    21-8, 21-7
    0:18
  • 3. Starting at 10:20 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 2
    Kar Lung CHUN
    bt
    Jeffrey LAM
    21-10, 21-11
    0:19
  • 4. Starting at 11:00 AM
    MD - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 2
    Tumurkhuu NYAMKHUU
    Bayartuya TUGULDUR
    bt
    Batbayr BAYARMAGNAI
    Ganpurev ENKHBAATAR
    22-20, 21-16
    0:20
  • 5. Starting at 11:40 AM
    XD
    Mongolian badminton association 2
    LEONG Iok Chong
    Weng Chi NG
    bt
    Sumiyasuren ENKHBAT
    Kherlen DARKHANBAATAR
    21-12, 21-14
    0:24
  • 6. Starting at 12:20 PM
    XD
    Mongolian badminton association 2
    Chuan Shen Aaron YONG
    INSYIRAH Khan
    bt
    Ganzorig TSEND-AYUSH
    Bat-Ochir DAVHARBAYR
    21-8, 21-5
    0:15
  • Mongolian badminton association - 3
  • 1. Starting at 9:00 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 3
    Varot URAIWONG
    bt
    Artur NIYAZOV
    21-18, 21-5
    0:22
  • 2. Starting at 9:40 AM
    MS - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 3
    Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT
    bt
    Enkhbat CHIMID-OCHIR
    21-2, 21-5
    0:20
  • 3. Starting at 10:20 AM
    MD - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 3
    Javkhlan ERDENEBILEG
    Yesun- Erdene MUNKHBAATAR
    bt
    Orgil AMARBAYASGALAN
    Baynmukh BAYARJARGAL
    16-21, 21-11, 21-12
    0:27
  • 4. Starting at 11:00 AM
    MD - Qualification
    Mongolian badminton association 3
    Tsogkhuu TEMUUJIN
    Batkhuu TSATSRALTTUR
    -
    Bilguun BAT-ERDENE
    Munkhbat BUYANTOGTOKH
    Walkover
  • 5. Starting at 11:40 AM
    XD
    Mongolian badminton association 3
    Ratchapol MAKKASASITHORN
    Benyapa AIMSAARD
    bt
    Javkhlan ERDENEBILEG
    Badamlyankhua BATBAYAR
    21-5, 21-5
    0:14