Tong Yun Kai Cup 2019

19 - 24 March, Hong Kong China

MATCH RESULTS 21 March 2019

  • 13:00
    Mixed Team - Group B
    CHINESE TAIPEI
    -
    INDIA
    3 - 2
  • Order: 1
    Men's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Arun GEORGE
    Sanyam SHUKLA
    bt
    LIAO Min Chun
    SU Ching Heng
    21-17, 17-21, 21-14
    0:54
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Ashmita CHALIHA
    bt
    LIANG Ting Yu
    21-18, 17-21, 21-19
    1:00
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    WANG Tzu Wei
    bt
    Sourabh VERMA
    21-7, 16-21, 23-21
    0:55
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    CHANG Ching Hui
    YANG Ching Tun
    bt
    Rutaparna PANDA
    Arathi Sara SUNIL
    21-19, 21-17
    0:42
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    TSENG Min Hao
    HSIEH Pei Shan
    bt
    Ramchandran SHLOK
    Shikha GAUTAM
    21-15, 21-14
    0:31
  • 13:00
    Mixed Team - Group D
    CHINA
    -
    MALAYSIA
    3 - 2
  • Order: 1
    Men's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    HAN Cheng Kai
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    bt
    GOH Sze Fei
    Nur IZZUDDIN
    21-15, 21-19
    0:28
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    HAN Yue
    bt
    LEE Ying Ying
    21-17, 21-5
    0:32
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    CHEAM June Wei
    bt
    LU Guang Zu
    21-12, 21-17
    0:36
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    DU Yue
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    LIM Chiew Sien
    TAN Pearly
    21-11, 21-18
    0:28
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    CHEN Tang Jie
    PECK Yen Wei
    bt
    OU Xuan Yi
    CHEN Xiao Fei
    21-13, 21-15
    0:25
  • 19:00
    Mixed Team - Group A
    JAPAN
    -
    HONG KONG CHINA
    3 - 2
  • Order: 1
    Men's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    CHANG Tak Ching
    YEUNG Ming Nok
    bt
    Takuto INOUE
    Yuki KANEKO
    21-19, 25-23
    0:38
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Sayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    CHEUNG Ngan Yi
    21-10, 21-13
    0:35
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    NG Ka Long Angus
    bt
    Minoru KOGA
    21-16, 9-21, 25-23
    1:03
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Ayako SAKURAMOTO
    Yukiko TAKAHATA
    bt
    NG Tsz Yau
    YUEN Sin Ying
    21-10, 21-14
    0:36
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Yuta WATANABE
    Arisa HIGASHINO
    bt
    Hee Chun MAK
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    21-10, 21-3
    0:26
  • 19:00
    Mixed Team - Group C
    INDONESIA
    -
    THAILAND
    4 - 1
  • Order: 1
    Men's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    Fajar ALFIAN
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    bt
    Tinn ISRIYANET
    Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
    21-18, 21-14
    0:29
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
    bt
    Fitriani FITRIANI
    16-21, 21-17, 21-13
    1:02
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO
    bt
    Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
    21-11, 21-15
    0:41
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    bt
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    21-13, 21-11
    0:36
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    Tontowi AHMAD
    Winny Oktavina KANDOW
    bt
    Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
    Savitree AMITRAPAI
    21-15, 21-11
    0:26