Tong Yun Kai Cup 2019

19 - 24 March, Hong Kong China

MATCH RESULTS 20 March 2019

  • 13:00
    Mixed Team - Group B
    SINGAPORE
    -
    INDIA
    3 - 2
  • Order: 1
    Mixed Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
    TAN Wei Han
    bt
    M.R. ARJUN
    Rutaparna PANDA
    21-16, 21-13
    0:32
  • Order: 2
    Men's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    PRANNOY H. S.
    bt
    LOH Kean Yew
    21-8, 12-21, 21-17
    0:53
  • Order: 3
    Men's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    M.R. ARJUN
    Ramchandran SHLOK
    bt
    Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA
    LOH Kean Hean
    21-16, 21-18
    0:31
  • Order: 4
    Women's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    YEO Jia Min
    bt
    Ashmita CHALIHA
    17-21, 21-12, 21-16
    0:47
  • Order: 5
    Women's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Putri Sari Dewi CITRA
    Ming Hui LIM
    bt
    Rutaparna PANDA
    Arathi Sara SUNIL
    22-24, 21-15, 21-16
    1:09
  • 19:00
    Mixed Team - Group C
    THAILAND
    -
    SRI LANKA
    5 - 0
  • Order: 1
    Mixed Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
    Savitree AMITRAPAI
    bt
    Sachin DIAS
    Thilini HENDAHEWA
    21-10, 18-21, 21-10
    0:45
  • Order: 2
    Men's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN
    bt
    Dinuka KARUNARATNA
    21-16, 21-16
    0:55
  • Order: 3
    Men's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Tinn ISRIYANET
    Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA
    bt
    Sachin DIAS
    Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA
    22-20, 19-21, 21-13
    0:55
  • Order: 4
    Women's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Nitchaon JINDAPOL
    bt
    Dilmi DIAS
    21-7, 21-3
    0:23
  • Order: 5
    Women's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  1
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    Thilini HENDAHEWA
    KAVIDI SIRIMANNAGE
    21-4, 21-11
    0:24
  • 19:00
    Mixed Team - Group D
    MALAYSIA
    -
    MACAU CHINA
    5 - 0
  • Order: 1
    Men's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    LOW Hang Yee
    NG Eng Cheong
    bt
    U Ieong IEK
    LEONG Iok Chong
    21-10, 21-9
    0:18
  • Order: 2
    Women's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    HO Yen Mei
    bt
    PUI Chi Wa
    21-13, 21-11
    0:20
  • Order: 3
    Men's Singles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    SOONG Joo Ven
    bt
    AO Fei Long
    21-3, 21-8
    0:18
  • Order: 4
    Women's Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    Anna Ching Yik CHEONG
    TEOH Mei Xing
    bt
    Xue Xin GONG
    Weng Chi NG
    21-15, 21-12
    0:22
  • Order: 5
    Mixed Doubles
    Queen Elizabeth Stadium  2
    HOO Pang Ron
    CHEAH Yee See
    bt
    Pang Fong PUI
    Chi Leng KUAN
    21-12, 21-7
    0:19