logo

Bitburger Badminton Open 2017

31 - 05 November, Germany

PRIZE MONEY USD 120,000

MATCH RESULTS 03 November 2017

  • 11:00
    XD
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Marcus ELLIS
    Lauren SMITH
    bt
    Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET [8]
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL
    21-19, 21-19
    0:39
  • 11:10
    XD
    Saarlandhalle 2
    Hafiz FAIZAL
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    bt
    Bodin ISARA [3]
    Savitree AMITRAPAI
    21-9, 21-18
    0:30
  • 11:45
    XD
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT
    bt
    Vitalij DURKIN
    Nina VISLOVA
    22-20, 21-11
    0:37
  • 11:55
    XD
    Saarlandhalle 2
    HE Ji Ting
    DU Yue
    bt
    Marvin SEIDEL
    Linda EFLER
    17-21, 21-16, 21-15
    0:55
  • 12:30
    MS
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Rasmus GEMKE
    bt
    Ygor COELHO [7]
    21-12, 15-21, 21-12
    0:58
  • 12:40
    WS
    Saarlandhalle 2
    PAI Yu Po
    bt
    SUNG Shuo Yun
    21-5, 21-17
    0:35
  • 13:15
    WS
    Saarlandhalle 1
    CHEN Xiao Xin [4]
    bt
    Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE
    21-8, 21-16
    0:31
  • 13:25
    MS
    Saarlandhalle 2
    LEE Zii Jia [14]
    bt
    Brice LEVERDEZ [3]
    19-21, 21-18, 21-10
    1:03
  • 14:00
    WS
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Nitchaon JINDAPOL [2]
    bt
    CHIANG Ying Li
    21-12, 21-16
    0:29
  • 14:10
    MS
    Saarlandhalle 2
    HSU Jen Hao [4]
    bt
    HUANG Yu Xiang [5]
    13-21, 21-15, 21-17
    1:04
  • 14:45
    MS
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Mark CALJOUW [12]
    bt
    Khosit PHETPRADAB [8]
    21-18, 21-23, 21-14
    1:01
  • 14:55
    WD
    Saarlandhalle 2
    Gabriela STOEVA [1]
    Stefani STOEVA
    bt
    Isabel HERTTRICH [8]
    Carla NYENHUIS
    21-19, 21-18
    0:42
  • 15:30
    WS
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Beiwen ZHANG [1]
    bt
    LEE Chia Hsin
    21-7, 21-12
    0:24
  • 15:40
    MD
    Saarlandhalle 2
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [5]
    David DAUGAARD
    bt
    CHEN Hung Ling [1]
    WANG Chi-Lin
    21-18, 23-21
    0:42
  • 16:15
    WD
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Akane ARAKI
    Aoi MATSUDA
    bt
    Selena PIEK
    Cheryl SEINEN
    21-17, 21-15
    0:33
  • 16:25
    MD
    Saarlandhalle 2
    Fajar ALFIAN [4]
    Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
    bt
    GOH V Shem [6]
    TEO Ee Yi
    21-12, 21-15
    0:27
  • 17:00
    WD
    Saarlandhalle 1
    DU Yue [5]
    XU Ya
    bt
    Anastasiia AKCHURINA [4]
    Olga MOROZOVA
    21-14, 21-16
    0:40
  • 17:10
    MD
    Saarlandhalle 1
    Bodin ISARA [3]
    Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET
    bt
    Thom GICQUEL
    Ronan LABAR
    21-15, 21-14
    0:30
  • 17:45
    WD
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [2]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    Maryna ILYINSKAYA
    Yelyzaveta ZHARKA
    21-15, 21-10
    0:29
  • 17:55
    MD
    Kim ASTRUP [2]
    Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
    bt
    ONG Yew Sin [6]
    TAN Wee Kiong
    21-18, 21-12
    0:40