logo

VICTOR Korea Open 2017

12 - 17 September, Korea

PRIZE MONEY USD 600,000

MATCH RESULTS 15 September 2017

  • Main Location - 1(TV)
  • 1. Starting at 1:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 1(TV)
    SON Wan Ho [1]
    bt
    Sameer VERMA
    20-22, 21-10, 21-13
    1:09
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1(TV)
    CHAN Peng Soon
    CHEAH Yee See
    bt
    SEO Seung Jae
    KIM Ha Na
    13-21, 21-10, 21-18
    1:12
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1(TV)
    Akane YAMAGUCHI [2]
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [7]
    21-12, 21-16
    0:37
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1(TV)
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [2]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    LIU Cheng [6]
    ZHANG Nan
    21-16, 28-26
    0:43
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1(TV)
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [5]
    bt
    Minatsu MITANI
    21-19, 16-21, 21-10
    1:03
  • 6. Not before 6:30 PM
    XD
    Main Location 1(TV)
    WANG Yi Lyu
    HUANG Dong Ping
    bt
    Yuki KANEKO
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    17-21, 27-25, 21-19
    1:12
  • 7. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1(TV)
    HE Bing Jiao [6]
    bt
    SUNG Ji Hyun [3]
    21-19, 16-21, 21-19
    1:17
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 1:10 PM
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Takuro HOKI
    Yugo KOBAYASHI
    bt
    LIAO Min Chun
    SU Ching Heng
    21-18, 19-21, 21-13
    0:55
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Nozomi OKUHARA [8]
    bt
    YIP Pui Yin
    21-15, 21-10
    0:33
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 2
    Marvin SEIDEL
    Linda EFLER
    bt
    GOH Soon Huat
    LAI Shevon Jemie
    18-21, 21-13, 21-18
    0:56
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    Greysia POLII
    Apriyani RAHAYU
    21-15, 21-13
    0:47
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    Jonatan CHRISTIE
    bt
    Kazumasa SAKAI
    21-13, 16-21, 21-19
    0:51
  • 6. Not before 6:30 PM
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL [2]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    DU Yue
    XU Ya
    21-11, 21-12
    0:33
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    Takeshi KAMURA [3]
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY
    Chirag SHETTY
    21-14, 17-21, 21-15
    0:54
  • Main Location - 3
  • 1. Starting at 1:30 PM
    WD
    Main Location 3
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    YU Xiao Han
    bt
    Mayu MATSUMOTO
    Wakana NAGAHARA
    21-17, 22-24, 21-15
    1:04
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
    bt
    Kenta NISHIMOTO
    21-19, 21-13
    0:39
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 3
    Mathias BOE [1]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    bt
    Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN [5]
    Mads Pieler KOLDING
    21-19, 22-20
    0:51
  • 4. Not before 4:00 PM
    MS
    Main Location 3
    WANG Tzu Wei [7]
    bt
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
    21-11, 19-21, 21-14
    0:54
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 3
    CHANG Ye Na [3]
    LEE So Hee
    bt
    KIM Hye Rin
    YOO Chae Ran
    15-21, 21-19, 21-15
    0:56
  • 6. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Praveen JORDAN [4]
    Debby SUSANTO
    bt
    Takuro HOKI
    Sayaka HIROTA
    21-17, 21-17
    0:30