logo

BCA Indonesia Open 2017

12 - 18 June, Indonesia

PRIZE MONEY USD 1,000,000

MATCH RESULTS 13 June 2017

  • 11:00
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Mathias CHRISTIANSEN
    Sara THYGESEN
    bt
    Praveen JORDAN [7]
    Debby SUSANTO
    15-21, 21-19, 21-11
    0:59
  • 11:00
    WS
    Main Location 2
    TAI Tzu Ying [1]
    bt
    Minatsu MITANI
    21-8, 21-12
    0:29
  • 11:05
    XD
    Yuta WATANABE
    Arisa HIGASHINO
    bt
    Edi SUBAKTIAR
    Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA
    21-18, 13-21, 21-17
    1:05
  • 11:40
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Irfan FADHILAH
    Weni ANGGRAINI
    bt
    REDDY B. Sumeeth
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    21-12, 21-9
    0:29
  • 11:40
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG
    bt
    CHEN Yu Fei
    17-21, 21-19, 21-19
    1:10
  • 11:45
    XD
    Main Location 3
    ZHENG Si Wei [1]
    CHEN Qing Chen
    bt
    CHOI SolGyu
    CHAE YuJung
    24-22, 21-12
    0:40
  • 12:20
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Hafiz FAIZAL
    Shela Devi AULIA
    bt
    WANG Chi-Lin
    LEE Chia Hsin
    21-14, 21-16
    0:31
  • 12:20
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Saina NEHWAL
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [8]
    17-21, 21-18, 21-12
    0:57
  • 12:25
    XD
    LIU Yu Chen
    TANG Jin Hua
    bt
    HEE Yong Kai Terry
    TAN Wei Han
    13-21, 22-20, 21-8
    0:50
  • 13:00
    XD
    Main Location 1
    TANG Chun Man
    TSE Ying Suet
    bt
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [4]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    21-16, 15-21, 21-15
    1:06
  • 13:00
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Nitchaon JINDAPOL
    bt
    KIM Hyo Min
    21-16, 21-14
    0:47
  • 13:05
    XD
    Main Location 3
    Alfian Eko PRASETYA
    Annisa SAUFIKA
    bt
    Kenta KAZUNO
    Ayane KURIHARA
    21-14, 21-18
    0:37
  • 13:40
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Chris ADCOCK [5]
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    21-18, 21-17
    0:30
  • 13:40
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]
    bt
    LEE Jang Mi
    21-15, 21-19
    0:37
  • 13:45
    XD
    Tontowi AHMAD [6]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    KIM DukYoung
    KIM Ha Na
    19-21, 21-19, 21-18
    1:12
  • 14:20
    XD
    Main Location 1
    TAN Kian Meng
    LAI Pei Jing
    bt
    LEE Yang
    HSU Ya Ching
    21-14, 22-20
    0:36
  • 14:20
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Nozomi OKUHARA
    bt
    Michelle LI
    21-12, 21-13
    0:31
  • 14:25
    XD
    Fachryza ABIMANYU
    Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI
    -
    ZHANG Nan [3]
    LI Yin Hui
    Walkover
  • 15:00
    WS
    Main Location 1
    SUNG Ji Hyun [5]
    bt
    Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE
    21-18, 21-10
    0:43
  • 15:00
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Sayaka SATO
    bt
    HE Bing Jiao [7]
    21-17, 21-18
    0:40
  • 15:05
    XD
    GOH Soon Huat
    LAI Shevon Jemie
    bt
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH [8]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    21-16, 15-21, 21-13
    0:52
  • 15:40
    WS
    LEE Chia Hsin
    bt
    GOH Jin Wei
    24-22, 21-19
    0:43
  • 15:40
    XD
    LU Ching Yao
    CHIANG Kai Hsin
    bt
    Tuan Duc DO
    Nhu Thao PHAM
    17-21, 21-16, 21-7
    0:43
  • 15:45
    XD
    LU Kai [2]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    Bodin ISARA
    Savitree AMITRAPAI
    15-21, 21-16, 21-17
    1:00
  • 16:20
    WS
    Soniia CHEAH
    bt
    CHIANG Ying Li
    21-18, 21-11
    0:32
  • 16:20
    XD
    Main Location 1
    CHAN Peng Soon
    PECK Yen Wei
    bt
    Ronald RONALD
    Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
    21-18, 21-18
    0:41
  • 16:25
    WS
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
    bt
    Natalia Koch ROHDE
    21-8, 21-8
    0:27
  • 17:00
    WS
    SUN Yu [6]
    bt
    YIP Pui Yin
    21-10, 7-0 Retired
    0:24
  • 17:00
    WS
    Beiwen ZHANG
    bt
    Hanna RAMADINI
    21-15, 21-15
    0:31
  • 17:05
    WS
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [4]
    bt
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG
    21-12, 21-19
    0:33
  • 17:40
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Fitriani FITRIANI
    bt
    CHEUNG Ngan Yi
    21-16, 16-21, 21-15
    1:06
  • 17:40
    WS
    Main Location 3
    CHEN Xiao Xin
    bt
    Carolina MARIN [2]
    21-12, 10-21, 22-20
    1:04