logo

OUE Singapore Open 2017

11 - 16 April, Singapore

PRIZE MONEY USD 350,000

MATCH RESULTS 14 April 2017

  • Main Location - 1
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Berry ANGRIAWAN
    Hardianto HARDIANTO
    bt
    GOH V Shem [2]
    TAN Wee Kiong
    21-15, 21-15
    0:36
  • 2. Not before 5:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 1
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL [2]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    bt
    Naoko FUKUMAN [6]
    Kurumi YONAO
    21-19, 21-11
    0:45
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [1]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    LEE Jhe-Huei
    LEE Yang
    21-16, 21-14
    0:27
  • 4. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 1
    Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    bt
    Praveen JORDAN [7]
    Debby SUSANTO
    21-17, 21-13
    0:36
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 1
    Carolina MARIN [4]
    bt
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [5]
    21-11, 21-15
    0:35
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 1
    Mathias BOE [5]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    bt
    Takeshi KAMURA [3]
    Keigo SONODA
    21-14, 21-12
    0:40
  • Main Location - 2
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    XD
    Main Location 2
    KIM Gi Jung
    SHIN Seung Chan
    bt
    WANG Chi-Lin
    LEE Chia Hsin
    21-13, 21-11
    0:26
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    Beiwen ZHANG
    bt
    Akane YAMAGUCHI [3]
    21-15, 21-23, 21-19
    1:04
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 2
    SUNG Ji Hyun [2]
    bt
    SUN Yu [6]
    21-13, 21-16
    0:45
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    Main Location 2
    LI Jun Hui [4]
    LIU Yu Chen
    bt
    Ricky KARANDASUWARDI [8]
    Angga PRATAMA
    18-21, 22-20, 22-20
    1:00
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    Chayanit CHALADCHALAM
    Phataimas MUENWONG
    21-14, 21-11
    0:38
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    Main Location 2
    JUNG Kyung Eun [3]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    bt
    CHEN Qing Chen [5]
    JIA Yi Fan
    11-21, 21-19, 21-19
    1:07
  • 7. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 2
    KIDAMBI Srikanth
    bt
    SHI Yu Qi [5]
    21-14, 21-16
    0:36
  • Main Location - 3
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    WD
    Main Location 3
    CHANG Ye Na [4]
    LEE So Hee
    bt
    Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL [8]
    Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI
    21-12, 21-13
    0:45
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 3
    SAI PRANEETH B.
    bt
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK [8]
    15-21, 21-14, 21-19
    1:11
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 3
    LU Kai [3]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    REDDY B. Sumeeth
    Ashwini PONNAPPA
    21-11, 21-8
    0:27
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 3
    LEE Dong Keun
    bt
    Jonatan CHRISTIE
    21-18, 21-16
    0:46
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    Main Location 3
    TAI Tzu Ying [1]
    bt
    Sayaka SATO
    21-14, 21-19
    0:34
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    Main Location 3
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
    bt
    WONG Wing Ki Vincent
    21-19, 21-14
    0:38
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    Main Location 3
    TAN Kian Meng [8]
    LAI Pei Jing
    bt
    Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN [4]
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    10-21, 21-18, 21-18
    1:09