logo

Rio 2016 Olympic Games

11 - 20 August, Brazil

MATCH RESULTS 15 August 2016

  • 08:30
    MD
    Rio 1
    FU Haifeng [4]
    ZHANG Nan
    bt
    KIM Gi Jung [3]
    KIM Sa Rang
    11-21, 21-18, 24-22
    1:12
  • 08:30
    WD
    Rio 2
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    Vivian HOO
    WOON Khe Wei
    21-16, 18-21, 21-9
    1:14
  • 08:30
    WD
    Rio 3
    JUNG Kyung Eun [4]
    SHIN Seung Chan
    bt
    Eefje MUSKENS
    Selena PIEK
    21-13, 20-22, 21-14
    1:18
  • 09:00
    MD
    Rio 1
    CHAI Biao
    HONG Wei
    bt
    Vladimir IVANOV
    Ivan SOZONOV
    21-13, 16-21, 21-16
    0:54
  • 09:00
    MS
    Rio 2
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [9]
    bt
    Jan O JORGENSEN [5]
    21-19, 21-19
    0:44
  • 09:00
    MD
    Rio 3
    Marcus ELLIS
    Chris LANGRIDGE
    bt
    Hiroyuki ENDO
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    21-19, 21-17
    1:05
  • 09:45
    MS
    Rio 1
    SON Wan Ho [8]
    bt
    NG Ka Long Angus [11]
    23-21, 21-17
    0:54
  • 09:45
    MD
    Rio 2
    GOH V Shem
    TAN Wee Kiong
    bt
    LEE Yong Dae [1]
    YOO Yeon Seong
    17-21, 21-18, 21-19
    1:28
  • 10:30
    WD
    Rio 1
    TANG Yuanting [2]
    YU Yang (F)
    bt
    Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI [3]
    Greysia POLII
    21-11, 21-14
    0:47
  • 10:30
    MS
    Rio 2
    CHOU Tien Chen [6]
    bt
    HU Yun [10]
    21-10, 21-13
    0:37
  • 10:30
    WD
    Rio 3
    Christinna PEDERSEN
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL
    bt
    CHANG Ye Na
    LEE So Hee
    28-26, 18-21, 21-15
    1:31
  • 17:30
    WS
    Rio 1
    SUNG Ji Hyun [7]
    bt
    Linda ZETCHIRI
    21-15, 21-12
    0:43
  • 17:30
    WS
    Rio 2
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [9]
    bt
    TAI Tzu Ying [8]
    21-13, 21-15
    0:41
  • 17:30
    MS
    Rio 3
    Viktor AXELSEN [4]
    bt
    Scott EVANS
    21-16, 21-12
    0:40
  • 18:00
    MS
    Rio 1
    Rajiv OUSEPH [13]
    bt
    Tommy SUGIARTO [7]
    21-13, 14-21, 21-16
    1:06
  • 18:00
    WS
    Rio 2
    Akane YAMAGUCHI [10]
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [4]
    21-19, 21-16
    0:47
  • 18:00
    WS
    Rio 3
    Nozomi OKUHARA [6]
    bt
    BAE Yeon Ju [13]
    21-6, 21-7
    0:32
  • 18:45
    WS
    LI Xue Rui [3]
    -
    0:00
  • 18:45
    XD
    Rio 1
    Tontowi AHMAD [3]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    bt
    ZHANG Nan [1]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    21-16, 21-15
    0:50
  • 18:45
    XD
    Rio 2
    CHAN Peng Soon
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    XU Chen
    MA Jin
    21-12, 21-19
    0:47
  • 18:45
    WS
    Rio 3
    Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK [12]
    bt
    Maria ULITINA
    21-14, 21-16
    0:40
  • 22:30
    WS
    WANG Yihan [2]
    -
    0:00