YONEX SUNRISE Indonesian Masters 2016

06 - 11 September, Indonesia

PRIZE MONEY USD 120,000

MATCH RESULTS 09 September 2016

  • 16:00
    XD
    Dome Stadium 1
    Ronald RONALD [2]
    Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
    bt
    HE Ji Ting
    DU Yue
    14-21, 21-17, 21-17
    0:52
  • 16:00
    XD
    Dome Stadium 2
    Hafiz FAIZAL [4]
    Shela Devi AULIA
    bt
    HUANG Kai Xiang [5]
    LI Yin Hui
    16-21, 21-19, 21-15
    0:51
  • 16:00
    XD
    Dome Stadium 3
    TAN Kian Meng [3]
    LAI Pei Jing
    bt
    Lukhi Apri NUGROHO
    Ririn AMELIA
    21-8, 21-14
    0:28
  • 16:40
    MS
    Dome Stadium 2
    HUANG Yu Xiang [12]
    bt
    Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU
    21-6, 21-19
    0:36
  • 16:45
    WD
    Dome Stadium 1
    Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [3]
    Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
    bt
    Suci Rizky ANDINI
    Yulfira BARKAH
    21-15, 21-11
    0:29
  • 16:45
    WS
    Dome Stadium 3
    Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG [7]
    bt
    Hanna RAMADINI
    21-8, 21-15
    0:33
  • 17:30
    MD
    Dome Stadium 1
    CHOOI Kah Ming
    LOW Juan Shen
    bt
    Hardianto HARDIANTO [4]
    Kenas Adi HARYANTO
    15-21, 21-15, 21-18
    0:47
  • 17:30
    MS
    Dome Stadium 2
    WEI Nan [1]
    bt
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK [5]
    15-21, 25-23, 21-18
    1:04
  • 17:30
    WS
    Dome Stadium 3
    Nitchaon JINDAPOL [2]
    bt
    Ayumi MINE [6]
    21-11, 21-17
    0:38
  • 18:15
    WS
    Dome Stadium 1
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [1]
    bt
    LEE Jang Mi
    21-14, 21-11
    0:33
  • 18:15
    MD
    Dome Stadium 2
    Angga PRATAMA [2]
    Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
    bt
    Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN [7]
    Markis KIDO
    21-15, 21-14
    0:28
  • 18:15
    WS
    Dome Stadium 3
    GOH Jin Wei [8]
    bt
    GAO Fang Jie
    21-16, 21-18
    0:39
  • 19:00
    MD
    Dome Stadium 1
    Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA [5]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    Berry ANGRIAWAN [3]
    Rian Agung SAPUTRO
    18-21, 21-16, 23-21
    0:50
  • 19:00
    MS
    Dome Stadium 2
    SHI Yu Qi [11]
    bt
    Ajay JAYARAM [3]
    21-12, 21-10
    0:32
  • 19:00
    XD
    Dome Stadium 3
    Edi SUBAKTIAR [8]
    Richi Puspita DILI
    bt
    Irfan FADHILAH
    Weni ANGGRAINI
    18-21, 27-25, 21-16
    1:04
  • 19:45
    WD
    Dome Stadium 1
    CHAE YuJung [4]
    KIM So Yeong
    bt
    Ririn AMELIA
    Anna Ching Yik CHEONG
    21-9, 21-18
    0:32
  • 19:45
    MD
    Dome Stadium 3
    HAN Cheng Kai
    ZHOU Hao Dong
    bt
    HUANG Kai Xiang [6]
    WANG Yi Lyu
    19-21, 21-15, 21-13
    0:46
  • 20:30
    WD
    Dome Stadium 2
    Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH
    Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
    bt
    DU Yue
    XU Ya
    22-20, 21-14
    0:41
  • 20:35
    MS
    Dome Stadium 1
    ZHAO Jun Peng
    bt
    Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA [2]
    22-24, 21-16, 21-15
    0:57