logo

XIAMENAIR Australian Badminton Open

07 - 12 June, Australia

PRIZE MONEY USD 750,000

MATCH RESULTS 10 June 2016

  • SOPSC - TV
  • 2. Starting at 4:00 PM
    MS
    SOPSC TV
    Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS
    bt
    Sho SASAKI
    21-14, 21-18
    0:41
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    SOPSC TV
    Saina NEHWAL [7]
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [2]
    28-26, 21-16
    0:56
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    SOPSC TV
    Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
    bt
    CHEN Long [1]
    21-14, 21-17
    0:44
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    SOPSC TV
    BAO Yixin
    CHEN Qing Chen
    -
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    Walkover
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    SOPSC TV
    Naoko FUKUMAN [7]
    Kurumi YONAO
    bt
    CHAE YuJung
    KIM Ji Won
    22-20, 21-12
    0:53
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    SOPSC TV
    Berry ANGRIAWAN
    Rian Agung SAPUTRO
    bt
    Kien Keat KOO
    TAN Boon Heong
    21-18, 21-18
    0:42
  • SOPSC - 2
  • 1. Starting at 3:00 PM
    XD
    SOPSC 2
    ZHENG Si Wei
    CHEN Qing Chen
    bt
    Kenta KAZUNO
    Ayane KURIHARA
    21-17, 21-12
    0:33
  • 2. Followed by
    XD
    SOPSC 2
    CHAN Peng Soon [7]
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    LIU Yu Chen
    TANG Jin Hua
    21-15, 21-15
    0:38
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    SOPSC 2
    SUN Yu
    bt
    Akane YAMAGUCHI
    21-18, 21-9
    0:41
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    SOPSC 2
    LI Xue Rui [3]
    bt
    WANG Shixian [6]
    21-19, 21-17
    0:38
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    SOPSC 2
    TANG Yuanting [3]
    YU Yang (F)
    bt
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    TANG Jin Hua
    21-10, 21-19
    0:39
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    SOPSC 2
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON [7]
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    FU Haifeng [2]
    ZHANG Nan
    21-13, 21-18
    0:37
  • SOPSC - 3
  • 1. Starting at 3:10 PM
    XD
    SOPSC 3
    LU Kai [8]
    HUANG Ya Qiong
    bt
    LIU Cheng [4]
    BAO Yixin
    21-9, 21-16
    0:28
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    SOPSC 3
    KIDAMBI Srikanth
    bt
    HEO Kwanghee
    21-18, 21-17
    0:36
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    SOPSC 3
    Praveen JORDAN [6]
    Debby SUSANTO
    bt
    Riky WIDIANTO
    Richi Puspita DILI
    21-19, 21-16
    0:26
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    SOPSC 3
    Angga PRATAMA [6]
    Ricky KARANDASUWARDI
    bt
    CHEN Hung Ling
    WANG Chi-Lin
    21-17, 21-9
    0:26
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    SOPSC 3
    WANG Yihan [4]
    bt
    TAI Tzu Ying [8]
    21-19, 21-15
    0:32
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    SOPSC 3
    LIU Cheng
    ZHENG Si Wei
    bt
    Hiroyuki ENDO [4]
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    21-6, 21-17
    0:31
  • 7. Followed by
    WD
    SOPSC 3
    Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI [2]
    Greysia POLII
    bt
    Maiken FRUERGAARD
    Sara THYGESEN
    21-12, 21-12
    0:38