logo

Victor Far East Malaysia Masters

19 - 24 January, Malaysia

PRIZE MONEY USD 120,000

MATCH RESULTS 22 January 2016

  • SPICE Stadium - 1
  • 1. Starting at 4:00 PM
    XD
    SPICE Stadium 1
    TAN Kian Meng
    LAI Pei Jing
    bt
    Keigo SONODA
    Naoko FUKUMAN
    21-10, 21-15
    0:36
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    SPICE Stadium 1
    Iskandar ZULKARNAIN
    bt
    NG Ka Long Angus [8]
    21-11, 21-15
    0:36
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    SPICE Stadium 1
    CHAN Peng Soon [8]
    GOH Liu Ying
    bt
    Hafiz FAIZAL
    Shela Devi AULIA
    21-13, 21-18
    0:36
  • 4. Followed by
    WS
    SPICE Stadium 1
    Yui HASHIMOTO [7]
    bt
    BAE Yeon Ju [4]
    13-21, 21-18, 21-11
    1:08
  • 5. Followed by
    MS
    SPICE Stadium 1
    LEE Chong Wei [1]
    bt
    Ajay JAYARAM [10]
    21-16, 21-16
    0:35
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    SPICE Stadium 1
    Kien Keat KOO
    TAN Boon Heong
    bt
    Hiroyuki SAEKI
    Ryota TAOHATA
    21-16, 20-22, 21-13
    0:51
  • 7. Followed by
    MD
    SPICE Stadium 1
    Takeshi KAMURA
    Keigo SONODA
    bt
    GOH V Shem
    TAN Wee Kiong
    22-24, 21-16, 21-16
    0:58
  • SPICE Stadium - 2
  • 1. Starting at 4:00 PM
    WS
    SPICE Stadium 2
    PUSARLA V. Sindhu [3]
    bt
    Lindaweni FANETRI
    21-10, 21-10
    0:29
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    SPICE Stadium 2
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [1]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    bt
    Shizuka MATSUO
    Mami NAITO
    21-18, 19-21, 21-14
    1:14
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    SPICE Stadium 2
    KIDAMBI Srikanth [2]
    bt
    HUANG Yu Xiang
    21-15, 21-14
    0:33
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    SPICE Stadium 2
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
    Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
    bt
    LEE Sheng Mu [8]
    TSAI Chia Hsin
    15-21, 22-20, 21-13
    0:49
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    SPICE Stadium 2
    SUNG Ji Hyun [1]
    bt
    Sayaka SATO [5]
    21-12, 21-9
    0:31
  • 6. Followed by
    WD
    SPICE Stadium 2
    TANG Yuanting [6]
    YU Yang (F)
    bt
    Naoko FUKUMAN [4]
    Kurumi YONAO
    24-22, 21-15
    0:46
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    SPICE Stadium 2
    LEE Chun Hei Reginald [4]
    CHAU Hoi Wah
    bt
    Ronald RONALD
    Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI
    13-21, 21-14, 21-16
    0:39
  • SPICE Stadium - 3
  • 1. Starting at 4:00 PM
    XD
    SPICE Stadium 3
    ZHENG Si Wei
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    SHIN Baek Cheol [5]
    CHAE YuJung
    21-17, 16-21, 21-19
    0:45
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    SPICE Stadium 3
    Tommy SUGIARTO [3]
    bt
    QIAO Bin
    21-6, 21-17
    0:42
  • 3. Followed by
    MD
    SPICE Stadium 3
    KIM Gi Jung [1]
    KIM Sa Rang
    bt
    Vladimir IVANOV [5]
    Ivan SOZONOV
    23-21, 21-19
    0:39
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    SPICE Stadium 3
    CHANG Ye Na [2]
    LEE So Hee
    bt
    Shiho TANAKA
    Koharu YONEMOTO
    12-21, 21-17, 21-12
    0:52
  • 5. Followed by
    WD
    SPICE Stadium 3
    DU Yue
    LI Yin Hui
    bt
    Yuki FUKUSHIMA
    Sayaka HIROTA
    21-16, 21-17
    0:39
  • 6. Followed by
    WS
    SPICE Stadium 3
    Kirsty GILMOUR
    bt
    Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN [8]
    21-19, 21-10
    0:39