Yonex French Open 2013

22 - 27 October, France

PRIZE MONEY USD 200,000

MATCH RESULTS 25 October 2013

  • COUBERTIN - TV1
  • 1. Starting at 5:00 PM
    XD
    COUBERTIN TV1
    Chris ADCOCK
    Gabrielle ADCOCK
    bt
    Tontowi AHMAD [3]
    Liliyana NATSIR
    22-20, 21-17
    0:38
  • 2. Followed by
    WD
    COUBERTIN TV1
    TIAN Qing [5]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    Misaki MATSUTOMO [3]
    Ayaka TAKAHASHI
    22-20, 13-21, 23-21
    1:11
  • 3. Followed by
    WS
    COUBERTIN TV1
    WANG Shixian [7]
    bt
    Ratchanok INTANON [2]
    21-10, 22-20
    0:43
  • 4. Followed by
    MS
    COUBERTIN TV1
    LEE Chong Wei [1]
    bt
    Boonsak PONSANA [6]
    21-13, 21-17
    0:35
  • 5. Followed by
    MD
    COUBERTIN TV1
    LIU Xiaolong [5]
    QIU Zihan
    bt
    Mathias BOE [2]
    Carsten MOGENSEN
    23-21, 21-7
    0:43
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    COUBERTIN TV1
    Kien Keat KOO [4]
    TAN Boon Heong
    bt
    Chris ADCOCK
    Andrew ELLIS
    21-11, 15-21, 21-17
    0:54
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    COUBERTIN TV1
    Sudket PRAPAKAMOL [7]
    Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM
    bt
    Kenichi HAYAKAWA
    Misaki MATSUTOMO
    21-15, 21-19
    0:40
  • COUBERTIN - TV2
  • 1. Starting at 5:00 PM
    WD
    COUBERTIN TV2
    CHANG Ye Na
    KIM So Yeong
    bt
    Christinna PEDERSEN [2]
    Kamilla Rytter JUHL
    21-19, 25-23
    0:52
  • 2. Followed by
    WS
    COUBERTIN TV2
    Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
    bt
    Minatsu MITANI
    18-21, 21-12, 21-16
    1:00
  • 3. Followed by
    XD
    COUBERTIN TV2
    XU Chen [2]
    MA Jin
    bt
    Praveen JORDAN
    Vita MARISSA
    21-12, 25-23
    0:40
  • 4. Followed by
    WD
    COUBERTIN TV2
    Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI
    Greysia POLII
    bt
    WANG Xiaoli [1]
    YU Yang (F)
    21-17, 14-21, 23-21
    1:09
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    COUBERTIN TV2
    BAE Yeon Ju
    bt
    Kirsty GILMOUR
    19-21, 21-14, 21-15
    0:56
  • 6. Followed by
    MS
    COUBERTIN TV2
    Jan O JORGENSEN [4]
    bt
    Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
    21-19, 21-13
    0:37
  • 7. Followed by
    XD
    COUBERTIN TV2
    ZHANG Nan [1]
    ZHAO Yunlei
    bt
    CHAN Peng Soon [5]
    GOH Liu Ying
    21-14, 21-12
    0:32
  • COUBERTIN - 3
  • 1. Starting at 5:25 PM
    WD
    COUBERTIN 3
    BAO Yixin
    TANG Jin Hua
    bt
    Reika KAKIIWA
    Miyuki MAEDA
    21-14, 22-20
    0:51
  • 2. Followed by
    MS
    COUBERTIN 3
    Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
    bt
    HU Yun
    21-15, 21-19
    0:38
  • 3. Followed by
    MS
    COUBERTIN 3
    Kenichi TAGO [3]
    bt
    Tommy SUGIARTO [5]
    21-19, 23-21
    0:52
  • 4. Followed by
    MD
    COUBERTIN 3
    Thien How HOON
    TAN Wee Kiong
    bt
    LEE Yong Dae [8]
    YOO Yeon Seong
    21-13, 21-10
    0:33
  • 5. Followed by
    WS
    COUBERTIN 3
    Eriko HIROSE
    bt
    TAI Tzu Ying [8]
    11-21, 21-14, 21-18
    0:56
  • 6. Followed by
    MD
    COUBERTIN 3
    Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON
    Markis KIDO
    bt
    KO Sung Hyun [7]
    SHIN Baek Cheol
    23-21, 21-17
    0:36